Microshells
Species 学名 Babelomurex nakamigawai (Kuroda, 1959)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナカミガワカセン
モザンビーク
MOZAMBIQUE
ナカミガワカセン Babelomurex nakamigawai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヒメカセンガイ
Latiaxis Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Latiaxis Shells
MURICIDAE アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex (Babelomurex)
ブットウカセン (ブットウカセン)
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Xai Xai, S. Mozambieque. Trawled, 100-200m deep. January 1999.
モザンビーク 南部シャイシャイ トロール100-200m深 1999年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Southern China Sea; Philippines; south Africa.
本州中部以南; 南シナ海;フィリピン; 南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, 100-300m deep.
100-300m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
中上川小六郎氏(1894-1965)に献名。
3cm-4cm
In honour of Mr. NAKAMIGAWA(1894-1965).
= Latiaxis nakamigawai

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
197
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
407

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese