Microshells
Species 学名 Coralliophila costularis (Lamarck, 1816)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スジサンゴヤドリ
フィリピン
PHILIPPINES
スジサンゴヤドリ Coralliophila costularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
サンゴヤドリ
Coral Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Coral Shells
MURICIDAE アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coralliophila ()
サンゴヤドリ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Id..
セブ島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Peninsula and West Kyushu to Tropical Indo Pacific Ocean.
伊豆半島と九州西岸以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Associated with screlactinian coral, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深石サンゴ類に寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SP. p.164

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
194
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
417

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese