Microshells
Species 学名 Amoria guttata McMichael, 1964
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハデニンギョウボラ
HADE-NINGYOBORA
ハデニンギョウボラ Amoria guttata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amoria ()
ニンギョウボラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Swain Reefs,GBR(6/1995).
グレートバリアリーフ スウェイン礁沖(6/1995).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia (Queensland)
クイーンズランド州(オーストラリア)
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

47mm
Last modified on 2000/07/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-112
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese