Microshells
Species 学名 Amoria dampieria Weaver, 1960
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タテジマニンギョウボラ
TATEJIMA-NINGYOBORA
Volutes
タテジマニンギョウボラ Amoria dampieria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amoria ()
ニンギョウボラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, W. Australia. In sand, 1-2m deep(1/1997).
ブルーム.1-2m深の砂底(1/1997).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Australia.
ウエスタンオーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 20-50m deep.
20-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
30mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
222
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-111
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese