Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbiola pulchra forma woolacottae (McMichael, 1958)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンバンコオロギボラ
NANBAN-KOHROGI
Beautiful Volute
ナンバンコオロギボラ Cymbiola pulchra forma woolacottae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbiola ()
クレナイコオロギ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broomfield Reef, QLD..
クイーンズランド、ブルームフィールド礁
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia (Queensland)
クイーンズランド州(オーストラリア)
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 20-60m deep.
20-60m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

70-80mm
Last modified on 2000/07/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
217
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-122
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese