Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbiola nivosa oblita (E. A. Smith, 1909)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウグイスミユキコオロギボラ
UGUISU-MIRYUKI-KOHROGI
Volutes
ウグイスミユキコオロギボラ Cymbiola nivosa oblita
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ガクフボラ
Volutes
Super Family / Family
科目
VOLUTIDAE
ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbiola (Aulicina)
クレナイコオロギ (トウコオロギ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Hedland, W.Australia. low tidal(11/1996) / Off E Dampier, NW Western Australia. Collected at extreme low tide on sand flats.
西オーストラリア州 ポートヘッドランド 低潮時 1996年11月 / 西オーストラリア州北西ダンピア東 大潮時の砂地の上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Australia.
ウエスタンオーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
In sandy mud, subtidal to 10m deep.
1-10m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 67mm
別名: トゲミユキコオロギ

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
33-86
Compendium of Seashells
218
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-121
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese