Microshells
Species 学名 Cymbiola nivosa (Lamarck, 1804)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミユキコオロギボラ
MIYUKI-KOHROGI
Snowy Volute
ミユキコオロギボラ Cymbiola nivosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymbiola (Aulicina)
クレナイコオロギ (トウコオロギ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Shark Bay, West Australia.Lowtidal(4/1994).
シャーク湾 低潮時(4/1994).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Australia.
ウエスタンオーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
On sand to 40m deep.
水深40mまでの砂上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Com sea fig.6.5cm
Last modified on 2000/07/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
218
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-121
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese