Microshells
Species 学名 Conus advertex GARRARD, 1961
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウカレイモ
UKARE-IMO
Reference Cone
ウカレイモ Conus advertex
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Rhizoconus)
(カバミナシ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Swain Reefs,GBR.. 120-150m deep((3/1986).
グレートバリアリーフ スウェイン礁120-150m(3/86).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Queensland to Port Hacking, Australia.
オーストラリアのクイーンズランドからポートハッキング
HABITAT
生息場所
Deep water.
深海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/07/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
250
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-199
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese