Microshells
Species 学名 Conus pulcher Lightfoot, 1786
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コチョウイモ
KOCYO-IMO
Butterfly Cone
コチョウイモ Conus pulcher
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Lithoconus)
(アンボンクロザメ)
COUNTRY
GUINEA
ギニア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Conakry. Trawled 50-60m deep(10/1998)
コナクリ 50-60m深 トロール(10/1998)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
S.W. Africa.
南西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, intertidal to 20m deep, among rocks.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁間の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=ダイオウイモガイ prometheus HWASS; papilionaceus HWASS
世界最大のイモガイ

Last modified on 2000/07/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
265
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese