Microshells
Species 学名 Conus hirasei (Kuroda, 1956)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラセイモ
HIRASE-IMO
Cones
ヒラセイモ Conus hirasei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
CONIDAE
イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Endemoconus)
(アコメガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tanegashima Is.. Trawled 200-230m(9/1998).
種子島南東沖トロール 200-230m深(9/1998).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu-peninsura & southward, Japan; to Philippines.
伊豆半島以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
5cm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
330
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
251
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese