Microshells
Species 学名 Conus coromandelicus E.A.Smith, 1894
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コロマンデルイモ
KOROMANDERU-IMO
Cones
コロマンデルイモ Conus coromandelicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
CONIDAE
イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus ()
()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Madras, South India.On sand, 70-80m deep.
南インド マドラス沖トロール 70-80m深 砂上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo Ocean; Red Sea.
インド洋;紅海
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese