Microshells
Species 学名 Mitrella kanamaruana (Kuroda, 1953)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カナマルムギガイ
KANAMARU-MUGIGAI
Dove Shells
カナマルムギガイ Mitrella kanamaruana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitrella (Sulcomitrella)
ムギガイ (キバムギガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Miura peninsula, Kanagawa.80-100m(5/6/1999).
神奈川県三浦半島沖 80-100m深 岩礫底(5/6/1999).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu to Kyushu, Japan.
本州中部以南から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 100-200m deep.
100-200m深 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
28-56
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
203
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese