Microshells
Species 学名 Conus miliaris pascuensis Rehder, 1980
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イースターサヤガタイモ
Easter-SAYAGATA-IMO
イースターサヤガタイモ Conus miliaris pascuensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Virroconus)
(マダライモ)
COUNTRY
Easter Island(Isla de Pascua)
イースター島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hanga Roa, Isla de Pascua.
バスクア島(イースター島)ハンガロア 潮間帯
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Easter Island.
イースター島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/07/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese