Species 学名 Conus memiae (Habe & Kosuge, 1970)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
メメイモ
MEME-IMO
Cones
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イモガイ
Cones
Super Family / Family
科目
CONIDAE
イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Endemoconus)
(アコメガイ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sulu Sea(10/1994).
スールー海(10/1994).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Is. and southward or Kii, Japan; Taiwan; Philippines.
伊豆諸島以南;紀伊;台湾;フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 50-300m deep.
50-300m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= ハデヒシイモ


原色日本貝類図鑑 N
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 N
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 330
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 262
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022