Microshells
Species 学名 Phenacovolva shingoi Azuma & Cate, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハブキヌヅツミ
KUROSHIO-KINUZUTSUMI
ハブキヌヅツミ Phenacovolva shingoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ウミウサギガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA OVULIDAE
タカラガイ超科 ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phenacovolva (Kuroshiovola)
シロオビキヌヅツミ (ハブキヌヅツミ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kushimoto-cho,Wakayama.Depth of 50m.
和歌山県串本町沖 50m深 エビ網岩礫底(4/1998).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Kii peninsula, Japan.
紀伊半島沖
HABITAT
生息場所

リュウコツノハネウチワに着生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
In honour of Mr.HABU Shingo.
=クロシオキヌヅツミ
土生紳吾氏に献名

Last modified on 2000/07/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
139
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
221

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese