Microshells
Species 学名 Monilea callifera (Lamarck, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コモンヘソワゴマ
Common-HESOWAGOMA
Beauty gibbula
コモンヘソワゴマ Monilea callifera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 サラサキサゴ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monilea ()
ヘソワゴマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Oshima-Is., Kagoshima. 2m. May 1999. / Dampier, W. Australia. Under dead coral, 5-10m deep. November 2000. / Mandurah, Western Australia. In sand and seaweed, 2m deep.
鹿児島県奄美大島 リーフ内 転石帯 2m深 1999年5月/西オーストラリア州ダンピア ダイビング5-10m深 死珊瑚の下 2000年11月 / 西オーストラリア州パース南方マンジュラ 2m深の砂や海草の間
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands, Japan; to Pacific.
奄美諸島以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Under rocks, intertidal to 20m.
潮間帯-20m深、岩礁下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

2cm
Last modified on 2017/08/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
44
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40244
Compendium of Seashells
43
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese