Microshells
Species 学名 Tanea tosaensis (Kuroda, 1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トサダマ
TOSADAMA
Moon Shells
トサダマ Tanea tosaensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tanea ()
ヒョウダマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Daiouzaki, Mie. In sand, 250m deep(5/1999).
三重県大王崎沖 250m深 砂底(5/1999)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi and Kii-peninsula and Tosa, Japan.
銚子、紀州、土佐沖
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 150-250m deep.
150-250m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=トサタマガイ

= Natica tosaensis Kuroda, 1961

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
150
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
109
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese