Microshells
Species 学名 Cochlespira travancorica Smith, 1896
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テンジククダマキの一種

テンジククダマキの一種 Cochlespira travancorica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cochlespira ()
テンジククダマキ ()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tuticorin. On mud, 200-300m deep in January 1998 to March 1999.
トゥーティコリン トロール200-300m深の泥上1998年1月から1999年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/07/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese