Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum crocatum LAMARCK, 1811
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サフランオトメフデ 泊夫藍乙女筆
SAFURAN-OTOMEFUDE
Saffron Miter
サフランオトメフデ 泊夫藍乙女筆 Vexillum crocatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Pusia)
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Out of reefs, Amami Id.. Under stones, 5m deep(10/1998).
鹿児島県奄美大島リーフ外転石下 5m深(10/1998).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Is, Japan; to Indo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal sand and coral reefs.
潮間帯の砂や珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=crocata (Lamarck, 1811)


Last modified on 2000/06/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
265
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
207
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-168
日本近海産貝類図鑑
567

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese