Microshells
Species 学名 Scutus unguis (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウキュウオトメガサ
RYUKYU-OTOMEGASA
Hoof Shield Limpet
リュウキュウオトメガサ Scutus unguis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Scutus ()
オトメガサ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/AUSTRALIA
日本/オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nakijin-son, Okinawa in April, 1998./ Broome, Western Australia. Under rocks at low tide in 1998.
沖縄県国頭郡今帰仁村 1998年4月/ 西オーストラリア州ブルーム 潮間帯の岩下 1998年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2020/12/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
18
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40181
Compendium of Seashells
24
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-59
日本近海産貝類図鑑
49

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese