Microshells
Species 学名 Cinnalepeta pulchella (Lischke, 1871)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミヤコドリ 都鳥
MIYAKODORI
ミヤコドリ 都鳥 Cinnalepeta pulchella
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA PHENACOLEPADIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ユキスズメ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cinnalepeta ()
ミヤコドリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami-Oshima Id.Under stones, in mangrove swamp. / Kamiura, Kushimoto, Wakayama. April 29,2002.
鹿児島県奄美大島河口域のマングローブ林.転石下. / 和歌山県西牟婁郡串本町上浦2002年4月29日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Oshima Id..
奄美大島河口域のマングローブ林の転石下
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rubble bottoms in the inner Bay.
内湾に面した潮間帯の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/06/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40406
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-61
生物大図鑑 貝類
65
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
56
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese