Microshells
Species 学名 Cranopsis pelex A. ADAMS, 1860
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤブレガサ
YABUREGASA
ヤブレガサ Cranopsis pelex
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cranopsis ()
ヤブレガサ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Shima peninsula, Mie, 50m deep. /Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. Dredged between 100-120m. May 1995.
三重県志摩半島沖 50m深. / 和歌山県串本町潮岬ドレッジ100-120m深1995年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; East China Sea.
本州中部以南、東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand mixed shells.
砂貝殻底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 5mm from Wakayama

Last modified on 2017/03/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
35
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
19
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
51

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese