Microshells
Species 学名 Megatebennus bimaculatus (Dall, 1871)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオアナテンガイ
OOANA-TENGAI
Two-spotted Keyhole Limpet
オオアナテンガイ Megatebennus bimaculatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Megatebennus ()
()
COUNTRY
CANADA
カナダ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Vancouver Island, British Columbia..Near a large rock, 0.5m deep(5/1973).
ブリティッシュコロンビア州バンクーバー島 0.5m深の大岩の横(5/1973).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Alaska to Baja California.
アラスカからバハカリフォルニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Under stones at low tide.
干潮時の石の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/06/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
27
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese