Microshells
Species 学名 Diodora sayi (Dall, 1899)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セイテンガイ
SEI-TENGAI
Say's Keyhole Limpet
セイテンガイ Diodora sayi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diodora ()
クズヤガイ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Espirito Santo. Diving.Under coral, 20-25m deep(11/1995).
エスピリト・サント州ガラパリ.20-25m深珊瑚(2/96).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to Brazil.
フロリダからブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
6-110m deep.
6-110m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/06/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
25
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese