Microshells
Species 学名 Fissurella virescens (Sowerby, 1835)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミドリスカシ
MIDORI-TENGAI
Green Panama Keyhole Limpet
ミドリスカシ Fissurella virescens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fissurella ()
()
COUNTRY
ECUADOR
エクアドル
LOCALITY
採集場所
low tide on rocks(11/1995).
モンタニタ、ギャマス. 低潮時の岩上(11/1995).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Gulf of California to Peru; Galapagos Ids..
カリフォルニア湾からペルー、ガラパゴス諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/06/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
28
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese