Microshells
Species 学名 Acmaea virginea (O.F. Muller, 1776)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オトメシロガイ
OTOME-SHIROGAI
オトメシロガイ Acmaea virginea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acmaea ()
ユキノカサ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Trowled , 40-50m deep(11/1994).
マラガ. 40-50m深トロール(11/1994)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Scandinavia to the Cape Verde Ids; Mediterranean.
スカンジナビアからケープベルデ諸島;地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
0-100m deep.
0-100m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PG Vol.1 p.68


Last modified on 2000/06/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese