Microshells
Species 学名 Fissurella barbadensis (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バルバドスクズヤ
Barbados KUZUYA
Barbados Keyhole Limpet
バルバドスクズヤ Fissurella barbadensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fissurella ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Florida
フロリダ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to Brazil; Bermuda Ids..
フロリダからブラジル;バーミューダ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal, oceanic rocks.
外洋に面した潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=ウグイスクズヤ(鳥羽)

Last modified on 2000/06/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
27
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese