Microshells
Species 学名 Patella rustica Linnaeus, 1758
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イナカカサガイ
INAKA-KASAGAI
Rustic Limpet
イナカカサガイ Patella rustica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patella ()
ツタノハ ()
COUNTRY
PORTUGAL
ポルトガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tavira, Portugal. Inter tidal, 1979-1980. / Qued, Morocco. At low tide. October 1981.
タビラ 潮間帯 1979-1980年 / モロッコ干潮時1981年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean.
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=P. lusitanica GMELIN, 1791
PG Vol. 1 p.70
SNH p.32

Length 32mm

Last modified on 2000/06/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese