Microshells
Species 学名 Pterygia sinensis (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テラマチイモフデ 寺町芋筆貝
TERAMACHI-IMOFUDE
Miters
テラマチイモフデ 寺町芋筆貝 Pterygia sinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pterygia (Cylindromitra)
イモフデガイ ((テラマチイモフデ))
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tosa-Irino, Kochi. 50m deep. July 1996
高知県土佐入野50m深 1996年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula, Japan; to Indo-W.Pacific.
紀伊半島以南;インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, 30-300m deep.
30-300m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
成貝 4cm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
33-86
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-136
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
257
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
204
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-154
日本近海産貝類図鑑
555

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese