Microshells
Species 学名 Patelloida striata Quoy & Gaimard, 1834
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウキュウアオガイ
RYUKYU-UNOASHI
Striate Limpet
リュウキュウアオガイ Patelloida striata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patelloida ()
ウノアシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Motobu, Okinawa. Intertidal on rocks(12/1998).
沖縄県本部。潮間帯の岩礁上(12/1998).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kyushu, Japan; to Tropical Pacific.
九州南部以南;熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/06/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
40243
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-40
生物大図鑑 貝類
38
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
23
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
40215
Compendium of Seashells
33
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese