Microshells
Species 学名 Babelomurex yumimarumai Kosuge, 1985
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユミカセン
YUMI-KASEN
ユミカセン Babelomurex yumimarumai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Latiaxis Shells
ヒメカセンガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE CORALLIOPHILINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 サンゴヤドリ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex ()
ブットウカセン ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tosa Bay. On rocks, 150m deep(7/1996)./East of Kikai Island, Kagoshima. Dragnet boat, 100-130m deep, March 2004.
土佐湾150m深、珊瑚網。岩礁上(7/1996)/鹿児島県大島郡喜界島の東 小型底引船 100-130m 2004年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-Pacific.
インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Latiaxis (Babelomurex) yumimarumai Kosuge, 1985


Last modified on 2000/06/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese