Species 学名 Babelomurex armatus (Sowerby, 1912)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カブトカセン
KABUTO-KASEN
Latiaxis Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ヒメカセンガイ
Latiaxis Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Babelomurex ()
ブットウカセン ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Rubble bottoms, 120m deep(3/1998).
和歌山県南部町沖120m深 岩礫底(3/1998).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii peninsula and southward, Japan; Taiwan; Philippines.
紀伊半島以南、台湾、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, 30-150m deep.
30-150m深、岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Latiaxis (Babelomurex) armatus (Sowerby, 1912)

原色日本貝類図鑑 25-65
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 N
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 197
原色世界貝類図鑑 1 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 154
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS 40225
日本近海産貝類図鑑
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022