Microshells
Species 学名 Xenophora crispa senegalensis Fischer, 1873
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セネガルクマサカ
Senegal KUMASAKA
Senegal Carrier-shell
セネガルクマサカ Xenophora crispa senegalensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Carrier Shells
クマサカガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
XENOPHOROIDEA XENOPHORIDAE
クマサカガイ超科 クマサカガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Xenophora ()
クマサカガイ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Casamance, 80-100m deep(1979-1980).
Casamance沖トロール。80-100m深(1979-1980)。
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Africa.
西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/06/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese