Microshells
Species 学名 Patella aspera Roeding, 1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラスジカサガイ
ARASUJI-KASAGAI
European China Limpet
アラスジカサガイ Patella aspera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA PATELLIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ツタノハガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Patella ()
ツタノハ ()
COUNTRY
ISLAS CANARIAS
カナリー諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gran Canaria Island. Low tide on rock.
グランカナリア島 干潮時の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
British Isles and France.
イギリス;フランス
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/06/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
29
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese