Species 学名 Vexillum mirabile (A.Adams, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユウレイツクシ
YUREI-TSUKUSHI
Ribbed Miters
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Senkaku Islands, Ishigaki City, Okinawa in 1980s. / Malaita Island, Solomon ISland. In shallow water.
沖縄県石垣市尖閣列島 70-90m深 1980年代 / ソロモン諸島 マライタ島周辺 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula, Japan; to W. Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand, subtidal to 50m deep.
潮下帯-53m深 砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: up to 44mm


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 261
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 207
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 559
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022