Microshells
Species 学名 Cantharus melanostomus (Sowerby I, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カネツケボラ
KANETSUKE-BORA
カネツケボラ Cantharus melanostomus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cantharus (Pollia)
オガイ (スジグロホラダマシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN/INNDONESIA
日本/インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gobo, Wakayama.Shrimp net, depth from 50m. March 1999 / Java Island
和歌山県御坊市沖50m深岩礁 エビ網 1999年 3月/ ジャワ島 スラバヤ
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

成貝殻高約5cm

Last modified on 2000/06/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
228
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese