Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium hepaticum (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ジュセイラ
JUSEIRA
Black Striped Triton
ジュセイラ Cymatium hepaticum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Tritons
ホラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium (Septa)
コウモリボラ (ジュセイラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Seragaki, Onna Village, Okinawa. 10-20m deep(7/1998).
沖縄県恩納村瀬良垣 10-20m深(7/1998).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula, Japan; to Indo-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南、インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
On coral reefs, subtidal to 10m deep.
潮下帯の珊瑚上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=C. hepatica

日本の三美螺といわれる
Last modified on 2000/06/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
158
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
123
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-247
日本近海産貝類図鑑
289

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese