Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraea gaskoini Reeve, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ガスコインダカラ
GASUKOIN-DAKARA
Cowries
ガスコインダカラ Cypraea gaskoini
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraea (Cribrarula)
(カノコダカラ)
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Makaha, Oahu Island. , Hawaii. Diving, 10m deep(6/1999).
ハワイ州オアフ島マカハ.ダイビング10m深(6/1999).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hawaiian Islands to Fiji.
ハワイ諸島からフィジー
HABITAT
生息場所
In coral, to 20 fathoms.
水深40mまでの珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=トコナツダカラ

COW. p.239

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
93
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese