Microshells
Species 学名 Melicerona felina felina (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロダカラ
KURO-DAKARA
Cowries
クロダカラ Melicerona felina felina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melicerona ()
クロダカラ ()
COUNTRY
TANZANIA / MOZAMBIQUE
タンザニア / モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dar es Salaam at low tide. December 1999 / Nacala Bay. Shallow water February 2001/East Coast of Malaysia. Under coral at low tide.
ダルエスサラーム 干潮時 1999年12月 / ナカラ湾 浅海 2001年2月/マレーシア東海岸ティオマン島 干潮時の珊瑚の下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan;to Indo-W.Pacific.
本州中部以南のインド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs, under stones in shallow water.
浅瀬の珊瑚礁の岩の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 20mm
=カスミダカラ

= Cypraea (Erronea) felina felina (Gmelin, 1791)
COW. p.244
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.131 pl.55

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
19-46
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
Jan-87
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
127
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
92
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-181
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese