Microshells
Species 学名 Purpuradusta fimbriata fimbriata (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツマムラサキメダカラ
TSUMAMURASAKI-DAGARA
Fimbriare Cowry
ツマムラサキメダカラ Purpuradusta fimbriata fimbriata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Purpuradusta ()
ツマムラサキメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zamboanga, Mindanao Island. 5-10mdeep(5/1998). / Kudat, Sabah, Malaysia. Diving in shallow water. 2018.
ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ 5-10m深(5/1998). / マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州クダット ダイビング 2018年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Japan and southward, Japan; S.Africa; Indian Ocean; Pacific Ocean
本州中部以南; 南アフリカ;インド洋;太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 10m, rocks and rubble.
潮下部-10m 岩礁礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Purpuradusta) fimbriata fimbriata Gmelin, 1791
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.144 pl.54,56

=ツマグロメダカラ

Last modified on 2020/03/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
19-46
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
32509
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
127
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
92
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-188
日本近海産貝類図鑑
233

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese