Microshells
Species 学名 Erronea onyx (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クチグロキヌタ
KUCHIGURO-KINUTA
Onyx Cowry
クチグロキヌタ Erronea onyx
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erronea (Erronea)
ナツメダカラ (ナツメダカラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Takeshima coast, Shimabara, Nagasaki(4/1996). /Olango Island, Philippines. Night diving in 2008. / Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Night diving, 2017.
長崎県島原市猛島海岸(4/1996). / フィリピン オランゴ島 ナイトダイビング 2008年 / マーシャル諸島 クワジェリン環礁 ナイトダイビング 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南のインド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In shallow muddy water
珊瑚礁の泥質の海底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea onyx

フィリピン産のほうは ドラゴンアイ 又は Blue white cat's eye と呼ばれる型の模様。
Last modified on 2018/07/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
20-50
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
32143
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
124
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
88
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese