Microshells
Species 学名 Purpuradusta hammondae raysummersi Schilder, 1960
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ケショウメダカラ
KESYOU-MEDAKARA
Hammond's Cowry
ケショウメダカラ Purpuradusta hammondae raysummersi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Purpuradusta ()
ツマムラサキメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zamboanga, Mindanao Island. 5-10m deep, December 1998. / Off near Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia. Intertidal. January 2007. / Halmahera Island, N Maluku Islands, Indonesia. In shallow water. 2016.
フィリピン ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ 5-10m深(12/1998)./マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタ・ブル近郊沖 潮間帯 2007年1月 / インドネシア マルク諸島北部ハルマヘラ島 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
PHILIPPINES to North Australia.
フィリピンからオーストラリア北部
HABITAT
生息場所
In shallow water in coral and under coral slabs.
浅瀬の珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Purpuradusta) hammondae raysummersi Schilder, 1960

Height 13mm

Last modified on 2017/12/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
92
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-188
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese