Microshells
Species 学名 Palmadusta lutea (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カバホシダカラ 樺星宝
KABAHOSI-DAKARA
Cowries
カバホシダカラ 樺星宝 Palmadusta lutea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Palmadusta ()
カミスジダカラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Zamboanga, Mindanao.5-10m deep.
ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ 5-10m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula & southward, Japan; W.Pacific to N.W.Australia.
紀伊半島以南の西太平洋から北西オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
In sponges and sea growths of shallow reefs.
浅瀬の珊瑚礁の海綿の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 12-24mm

= Cypraea lutea (Gmelin, 1791)
COW p.140
SP. p.91 No.19

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
19-42
学研生物図鑑 貝
Jan-87
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
126
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
91
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-189
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese