Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria gangranosa gangranosa (Dillwyn, 1817)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカフナシジダカラ
AKAFUNASIJI-DAKARA
Gangrenous Cowry
アカフナシジダカラ Erosaria gangranosa gangranosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MYANMAR
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Launglonbok Islands, Tenasserim, Myanmar. In mud area,20-50m deep. May 1998. / Pangandaran, Java Island, Indonesia. In shallow water.
ミャンマー テナセリム州Launglonbok島近海20-50m泥地 1998年5月/ インドネシアジャワ島パンガンダラン 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean(Sri Lanka to Andaman Ids.); to Tropical West Pacific
インド洋から熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Under coral blocks, in shallow water.
浅瀬の珊瑚塊の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea gangranosa (Dillwyn, 1817)
COW. p.222

腹面側の両端が褐色に彩色されるのがアカフナシジor リーンツナシジダカラ。ナシジダカラは白い。また背面の小さい白い斑のまわりが、ところどころ赤褐色にふちどられる。
Last modified on 2020/08/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
85
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese