Microshells
Species 学名 Ovatipsa chinensis (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スソムラサキダカラ
SUSOMURASAKI-DAKARA
Chinese Cowry
スソムラサキダカラ Ovatipsa chinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ovatipsa (Erronea)
スソムラサキダカラ (ナツメダカラ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pamilacan Island, Bohol. 10-20m deep. April 1998 / Kyoda, Nago City, Okinawa.
ボホール島パミラカン.10-20m深(4/1998). / 沖縄県名護市許田
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan;Central and W.Pacific; Eastern coast of Africa.
本州中部以南;中部および西太平洋;アフリカ東岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs, subtidal to 20m deep.
潮下部-20, 珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
COW. p.117

=ムラサキキヌタ

Last modified on 2019/11/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
20-50
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
32509
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
123
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
91
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-181
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese