Microshells
Species 学名 Mauritia arabica grayana (Schilder, 1930)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
グレーヤクシマダカラ
Gray-YAKUSHIMA-DAKARA
Cowries
グレーヤクシマダカラ Mauritia arabica grayana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mauritia ()
ハチジョウダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Red Sea
紅海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ras Burka, Sinai Peninsula, Red Sea(5/1998). /Southeast Zanzibar Island, Tanzania.
シナイ半島Burka岬(5/1998)./ タンザニア ザンジバル島南東部
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea; Gulf of Oman; Western Indian Ocean.
紅海;オーマン湾;インド洋西部
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore, in 1 to 20m deep.
1-20深の沖合
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Cypraea arabica grayana

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
97
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese