Microshells
Species 学名 Opisthosiphon bahamiense (Shuttleworth, 1865)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
バハマクチヒレガイ
BAHAMA-KUCHIHIREGAI
Bahamian Annularid
バハマクチヒレガイ Opisthosiphon bahamiense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA ANNULARIIDAE (CHONDROPOMATIDAE)
タマキビ超科 クチヒレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Opisthosiphon ()
バハマクチヒレガイ ()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chichen Itza, Yucatan(1/1955)
ユカタン、チチェンイツァ(1/1955)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Bahamas.
バハマ諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/04/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
53
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese