Microshells
Species 学名 Semisulcospira nakasekoae Kuroda , 1929
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナカセコカワニナ
NAKASEKO-KAWANINA
ナカセコカワニナ Semisulcospira nakasekoae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA PLEUROCERIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 カワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semisulcospira (Biwamelania)
カワニナ (ビワカワニナ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tounokawa in front of Byodo-In temple, distributary of Uji River, Kyoto. September 1997. /Shirakawa, Uji River, Kyoto. On rocks in the shallow water. June 7, 2009.
京都府宇治市平等院前 塔の川 (9/1997)/ 京都府宇治市宇治川白川(塔の島と天ヶ瀬ダムの中間) 水中の岩場 2009年6月7日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Uji River and Yamashina-sosui, Kyoto, Japan.
宇治川、山科疏水
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

中瀬古氏に献名。In honour of Mr. Nakaseko.
Last modified on 2000/04/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-64
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
97
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese