Microshells
Species 学名 Nassaria cf. coromandelica Smith, 1894
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベンガルナサバイの一型

Phos Whelks
ベンガルナサバイの一型 Nassaria coromandelica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
トクサバイ
Phos Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassaria ()
()
COUNTRY
MYANMAR
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near border of Thailand, 30-40m deep(12/1996).
Nina.タイとの国境付近.30-40m深(12/1996)
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
167
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese