Microshells
Species 学名 Amoria zebra (Leach, 1814)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マサメボラ
MASAME-BORA
マサメボラ Amoria zebra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amoria ()
ニンギョウボラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tin Can Bay. Swain reef, QLD.. 60-80m 1/2001, S.Qld.. 20-30m deep(11/1998).
南クイーンズランド、ティンカンベイ20-30m深(11/1998).
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅瀬
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2000/07/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese